• 1
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 Rebels Bounty May Results
  • 1
Club News

10/06/20212020 Football Championship
2020 Junior Football Championship... read more
10/06/2021Reminder tomorrow is the closing date for...
In December last, our esteemed... read more
06/06/2021Club News of 6th June
The club lotto was held tonightThe... read more
02/06/2021Camogie League Fixtures
Senior Camogie League Group... read more
02/06/2021Club News of 31st May
The club lotto was held Monday... read more

Events Calendar

Sunday 20th June, 2021
RedFM Hurling League 3B
12:00 Kilworth vs Courcey Rovers Pa O Driscoll Kilworth
Sunday 27th June, 2021
12:00 Charleville vs Courcey Rovers David Copps Charleville
Sunday 11th July, 2021
12:00 Courcey Rovers vs Fr O Neills TBC (Pending) Ballinspittle


Monday 21st June, 2021
Rebel Og Mid Fe17 Div 2 Football Championship Round Robin Section 2
20:00 Courcey Rovers vs Valley Rovers 2 David McCarthy (Pending) Ballinspittle
Sunday 18th July, 2021
Rebel Og Mid Fe15 Div 2 Football Championship Round Robin Section 1
12:00 Courcey Rovers vs Shamrocks TBC (Pending) Ballinspittle
Wednesday 16th June, 2021
Rebel Og Mid Fe18 Div 2 Football Pre Season Games
19:45 Courcey Rovers vs Mayfield Stephen Murphy - Bandon Ballinspittle
Saturday 19th June, 2021
Rebel Og Mid Fe15 Div 2 Football Pre Season Games
12:00 Ballygarvan vs Courcey Rovers Adam Cummins Ballygarvan
Saturday 03rd July, 2021
12:00 Courcey Rovers vs Canovee Fionn O'Murchu Ballinspittle
Monday 21st June, 2021
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Group 5 Hurling League Phase 1 Section 2
19:00 Courcey Rovers 2 vs Kinsale 2 Shane Scanlon Ballinspittle
Tuesday 06th July, 2021
18:30 Courcey Rovers 2 vs Valley Rovers 2 TBC (Pending) Ballinspittle
Monday 14th June, 2021
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Group 2 Football League Phase 1
19:00 Courcey Rovers 1 vs Na Piarsaigh Con Murphy Ballinspittle
Monday 28th June, 2021
19:00 Blarney 1 vs Courcey Rovers 1 Danny Ryan Blarney
Monday 12th July, 2021
19:00 Courcey Rovers 1 vs Ballinora TBC (Pending) Ballinspittle
Monday 14th June, 2021
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Group 5 Football League Phase 1 Section 2
19:00 Carrigaline 2 vs Courcey Rovers 2 Stephen Donoghue Carrigaline
Monday 28th June, 2021
19:00 Courcey Rovers 2 vs Kinsale 2 TBC (Pending) Ballinspittle
Monday 12th July, 2021
19:00 Courcey Rovers 2 vs Valley Rovers 2 TBC (Pending) Ballinspittle


Monday 07th June, 2021
Junior A Football League
Carrigaline 3 - 16 vs 4 - 5 Courcey Rovers


Thursday 17th June, 2021
Rebel Og West Fe13 Group 4 Football League Phase 1 Section 2
19:30 ballinhassig vs Courcey Rovers Ballinascarthy ballinhassig
Monday 21st June, 2021
Rebel Og West Fe12 Group 2 Hurling League Phase 1
19:00 Newcestown vs Courcey Rovers 1 Kilmurry Newcestown
Thursday 24th June, 2021
Rebel Og West Fe13 Group 3 Hurling League Phase 1
19:30 Newcestown vs Courcey Rovers Kilmurry Newcestown
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Rebel Og West Fe15 Div 1 Hurling Pre Season Games
12:00 Bandon vs Courcey Rovers Cloughduv Bandon
Rebel Og West Fe13 Group 3 Hurling League Phase 1
11:30 Ibane Gaels vs Courcey Rovers Clonakilty Ibane Gaels
Wednesday 30th June, 2021
Rebel Og West Fe17 Div 1 Hurling Championship Round Robin
19:30 Bandon vs Courcey Rovers TBC Bandon
Thursday 01st July, 2021
Rebel Og West Fe13 Group 4 Football League Phase 1 Section 2
19:30 Owen Gaels vs Courcey Rovers TBC Ballinascarthy
Monday 05th July, 2021
Rebel Og West Fe12 Group 2 Hurling League Phase 1
19:00 Courcey Rovers 1 vs St Colums TBC Courcey Rovers
Wednesday 07th July, 2021
Rebel Og West Fe17 Div 1 Hurling Championship Round Robin
19:30 Courcey Rovers vs ballinhassig TBC Courcey Rovers
Thursday 08th July, 2021
Rebel Og West Fe13 Group 3 Hurling League Phase 1
19:30 Courcey Rovers vs St Colums TBC Courcey Rovers
Saturday 10th July, 2021
Rebel Og West Fe15 Div 1 Hurling Championship Round Robin
19:30 Ibane Gaels vs Courcey Rovers TBC Ibane Gaels

Saturday 12th June, 2021
Rebel Og West Fe15 Div 1 Hurling Pre Season Games
Clonakilty 1 5 - 22 vs 3 - 10 Courcey Rovers

Monday 14th June, 2021
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 C3 Football League Section 3 Phase 1
19:30 Courcey Rovers 2 vs Crosshaven 2 TBC (Pending) Ballinspittle
Monday 21st June, 2021
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 C3 Hurling League Section 2 Phase 1
19:30 Ballinora 2 vs Courcey Rovers 2 Colin Lawless Ballinora
Friday 25th June, 2021
20:00 Midleton 3 vs Courcey Rovers 2 TBC (Pending) Midleton
Monday 28th June, 2021
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 C3 Football League Section 3 Phase 1
19:30 Sliabh Rua 2 vs Courcey Rovers 2 TBC (Pending) Belgooly
Thursday 01st July, 2021
19:30 Carrigaline 3 vs Courcey Rovers 2 TBC (Pending) Carrigaline
Monday 05th July, 2021
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 C3 Hurling League Section 2 Phase 1
19:30 Courcey Rovers 2 vs Aghada 2 TBC (Pending) Ballinspittle
Thursday 08th July, 2021
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 C3 Football League Section 3 Phase 1
19:30 Courcey Rovers 2 vs Douglas 3 TBC (Pending) Ballinspittle
Monday 12th July, 2021
19:30 Kinsale 2 vs Courcey Rovers 2 TBC (Pending) Kinsale

Monday 07th June, 2021
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 C3 Hurling League Section 2 Phase 1
Courcey Rovers 2 1 - 17 vs 2 - 9 Sliabh Rua 2

Facebook

Twitter